Djibouti
EAT
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind Xinjiang Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Tadjourah, Djibouti is 7:00 pm19:00 in XJT

Tadjourah to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tadjourah which corresponds to 11am-6pm in XJT

4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tadjourah, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tadjourah, Djibouti / 7:00 pm19:00 XJT

Tadjourah, Djibouti XJT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tadjourah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tadjourah Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
TDJ, Tadjoura, Tadjourah, Tadjura, Tadzhura, Tadzura, Tadżura, Tadžura, Tagiura, Tajura, Tajurah, Tantzoura, Tājūrah, ta zhu la, tajula, tajura, tajwrh, tajwrt, tjrt, Ταντζουρά, Таджура, Թաջուրա, تاجورة, تاجوره, تاجورہ, تجرة, ტაჯურა, タジュラ, 塔朱拉, 타주라
Population
22,193
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 42° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Xinjiang Time

Offset: XJT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

XJT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for XJT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time