AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:00 am11:00 in Agua Santa del Yuna, Dominican Republic is 7:30 pm19:30 in Alvand, Iran

Agua Santa del Yuna to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Agua Santa del Yuna which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Agua Santa del Yuna, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Agua Santa del Yuna, Dominican Republic / 7:30 pm19:30 Alvand, Iran

Agua Santa del Yuna, Dominican Republic Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Agua Santa del Yuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Agua Santa del Yuna Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Agua Santa del Yuna, Trujillo del Yuna
Population
1,830
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 69° 48' W Longitude

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98