Dominican Republic
AST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in La Romana, Dominican Republic is 6:00 am06:00 in Borzya, Russia

La Romana to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in La Romana which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Borzya

5:00 pm17:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (La Romana, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 La Romana, Dominican Republic / 6:00 am06:00 Borzya, Russia

La Romana, Dominican Republic Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

La Romana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

La Romana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
LRM, La Romana, La-Romana, Romana, lalomana, lh rwmnh, luo ma na, Ла-Романа, לה רומנה, لا رومانا، جمہوریہ ڈومینیکن, ラ・ロマーナ, 羅馬納, 라로마나
Population
208,437
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 68° 58' W Longitude

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7