Dominican Republic
AST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 9:00 am09:00 in North Chicago, IL, USA

Monte Plata to North Chicago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8am-5pm in North Chicago

10:00 am10:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Chicago, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 9:00 am09:00 North Chicago, IL, USA

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic North Chicago, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

North Chicago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Chicago Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Nort Chikago, nartha sikago, nwrth shykaghw, Норт Чикаго, نورتھ شکاگو، الینوائے, نورث شيكاغو, نورث‌شیکاگو، ایلینوی, नर्थ शिकागो
Population
29,491
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1