Illinois, USA
CDT
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in North Chicago, IL, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

North Chicago to Monte Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in North Chicago which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Monte Plata

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Chicago, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 North Chicago, IL, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

North Chicago, IL, USA Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

North Chicago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Chicago Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Nort Chikago, nartha sikago, nwrth shykaghw, Норт Чикаго, نورتھ شکاگو، الینوائے, نورث شيكاغو, نورث‌شیکاگو، ایلینوی, नर्थ शिकागो
Population
29,491
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude