AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 15 hours behind of Vanuatu Time
11:00 am11:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 2:00 am02:00 in VUT

Monte Plata to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in VUT

11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 2:00 am02:00 VUT

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic VUT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude