Dominican Republic
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Nagua, Dominican Republic is 4:00 pm16:00 in Wokha, India

Nagua to Wokha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nagua which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Wokha

6:30 am06:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Nagua, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Wokha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Nagua, Dominican Republic / 4:00 pm16:00 Wokha, India

Nagua, Dominican Republic Wokha, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Nagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagua Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Nagua, Julia Molina, Nagua, Villa Julia Molina, callejon a, Нагуа
Population
33,862
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 69° 50' W Longitude

Wokha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wokha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Wokha
Population
54,010
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 94° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91