|

Current local time in Nagua, Dominican Republic

7:31 :13 PM

19:31 :13

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AST)

Convert Nagua Time

Want to convert Nagua time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagua AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagua Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Nagua, Julia Molina, Nagua, Villa Julia Molina, callejon a, Нагуа
Population
33862
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 69° 50' W Longitude