|

Current local time in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic

11:10 :45 PM

23:10 :45

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Villa Altagracia Time

Want to convert Villa Altagracia time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Altagracia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Altagracia AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude