|

Current local time in San Jose de Ocoa, Dominican Republic

3:46 :30 PM

15:46 :30

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (AST)

Convert San Jose de Ocoa Time

Want to convert San Jose de Ocoa time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Jose de Ocoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Jose de Ocoa AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Jose de Ocoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose de Ocoa Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
San Jose de Ocoa, San José de Ocoa
Population
21148
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 70° 30' W Longitude