|

Current local time in San Cristobal, Dominican Republic

1:38 :10 AM

01:38 :10

Tuesday, February 25, 2020 (AST)

Convert San Cristobal Time

Want to convert San Cristobal time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Cristobal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Cristobal AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Cristobal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Cristobal Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Benemerita de San Cristobal, Benemérita de San Cristóbal, San Cristobal, San Cristóbal
Population
154040
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 70° 05' W Longitude