|

Current local time in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

7:38 :11 AM

07:38 :11

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Santo Domingo Time

Want to convert Santo Domingo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Domingo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Domingo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Domingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad Trujillo, SDQ, Saint Domingue, Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo City, Santo Domingo de Guzman, Santo Domingo de Guzmán, Santo Ntomin'nko, Santo-Domingo, santodoming-go, Σάντο Ντομίνγκο, Санто-Доминго, 산토도밍고
Population
2,201,941
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 69° 53' W Longitude