|

Current local time in Bayaguana, Dominican Republic

5:59 :02 PM

17:59 :02

Monday, 26 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Bayaguana Time

Want to convert Bayaguana time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayaguana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayaguana AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayaguana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayaguana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Bayaguana, San Juan Bautista de Bayaguana, San Juan de Bayaguana
Population
21,055
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 69° 38' W Longitude