|

Current local time in Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic

4:02 :06 AM

04:02 :06

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (AST)

Convert Sabana Grande de Boya Time

Want to convert Sabana Grande de Boya time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabana Grande de Boya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabana Grande de Boya AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabana Grande de Boya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabana Grande de Boya Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Sabana Grande, Sabana Grande Boya, Sabana Grande Boyá, Sabana Grande de Boya, Sabana Grande de Boyá, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boya, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boyá
Population
16834
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude