|

Current local time in Quisqueya, Dominican Republic

9:01 :58 PM

21:01 :58

Friday, February 28, 2020 (AST)

Convert Quisqueya Time

Want to convert Quisqueya time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quisqueya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quisqueya AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quisqueya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Quisqueya Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ingenio Quisquella, Quisqueya
Population
17694
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 69° 24' W Longitude