|

Current local time in Santa Cruz de El Seibo, Dominican Republic

5:40 :56 AM

05:40 :56

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (AST)

Convert Santa Cruz de El Seibo Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz de El Seibo time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz de El Seibo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz de El Seibo AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Cruz de El Seibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Cruz de El Seibo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
El Seibo, Santa Cruz de El Seibo, Santa Cruz del Seibo, Santa Cruz del Seybo, Seibo, Seybo
Population
23,547
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 69° 02' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns