|

Current local time in Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic

11:00 :25 AM

11:00 :25

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (AST)

Convert Hato Mayor del Rey Time

Want to convert Hato Mayor del Rey time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hato Mayor del Rey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hato Mayor del Rey AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hato Mayor del Rey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Hato Mayor del Rey Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Hato Mayor, Hato Mayor del Rey
Population
35,999
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 69° 15' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns