|

Current local time in Constanza, Dominican Republic

2:05 :17 PM

14:05 :17

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Constanza Time

Want to convert Constanza time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Constanza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Constanza AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Constanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Constanza Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
COZ, Constanza, Costanza, Konstancija, Villa de Constanza, Констанция
Population
29,481
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 70° 44' W Longitude