|

Current local time in Jarabacoa, Dominican Republic

12:07 :50 AM

00:07 :50

Friday, December 13, 2019 (AST)

Convert Jarabacoa Time

Want to convert Jarabacoa time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jarabacoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jarabacoa AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jarabacoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Jarabacoa Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Jarabacoa, Kharabakoa, Харабакоа
Population
29983
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 70° 38' W Longitude