|

Current local time in Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic

2:54 :55 PM

14:54 :55

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (AST)

Convert Concepcion de La Vega Time

Want to convert Concepcion de La Vega time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Concepcion de La Vega time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Concepcion de La Vega AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Concepcion de La Vega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Concepcion de La Vega Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Concepcion de La Vega, Concepcion de la Vega, Concepción de La Vega, Concepción de la Vega, Konsep'sion de La Vega, Konseps'jon-de-la-Vega, Konsepsion-de-la-Vega, La Vega, la wei jia, la wygha, labega, qwnspsywn dh lh wgh, Κονσεπσιόν δε Λα Βέγα, Консепсион-де-ла-Вега, Консепсьйон-де-ла-Вега, קונספסיון דה לה וגה, لا ویغا, コンセプシオン・デ・ラ・ベガ, 拉維加, 라베가
Population
102,426
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 70° 31' W Longitude