|

Current local time in Villa Bisono, Dominican Republic

3:35 :53 AM

03:35 :53

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Villa Bisono Time

Want to convert Villa Bisono time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Bisono time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Bisono AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Bisono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Bisono Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Bisono, Bisonó, Jose E. Bisono, Jose Elias Bisono, José E. Bisonó, José Eliás Bisonó, Villa Bisono, Villa Bisonó
Population
33137
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude