|

Current local time in Sabaneta, Dominican Republic

9:54 :30 PM

21:54 :30

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (AST)

Convert Sabaneta Time

Want to convert Sabaneta time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabaneta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabaneta AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabaneta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabaneta Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Sabaneta, San Ignacio de Sabaneta, Santiago Rodriguez, Santiago Rodríguez
Population
16380
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' N Latitude / 71° 20' W Longitude