|

Current local time in Dajabon, Dominican Republic

9:37 :37 AM

09:37 :37

Monday, June 24, 2019 (AST)

Convert Dajabon Time

Want to convert Dajabon time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dajabon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dajabon AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dajabon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Dajabon Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Dajabon, Dajabón
Population
16398
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 32' N Latitude / 71° 42' W Longitude