|

Current local time in Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic

7:32 :04 AM

07:32 :04

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Las Matas de Farfan Time

Want to convert Las Matas de Farfan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Matas de Farfan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Matas de Farfan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Matas de Farfan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Farfan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Las Matas, Las Matas de Farfan, Las Matas de Farfán, Las-Matas-de-Farfan, Matas de Farfan, Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
Population
21,802
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude