|

Current local time in Petionville, Haiti

5:48 :41 AM

05:48 :41

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Petionville Time

Want to convert Petionville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petionville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petionville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Petionville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petionville Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Petionville, Petyon-Vil, PĂ©tionville, Ville de Petion-Ville, Ville de PĂ©tion-Ville
Population
283,052
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 30' N Latitude / 72° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509