|

Current local time in Jacmel, Haiti

2:36 :37 PM

14:36 :37

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (EST)

Convert Jacmel Time

Want to convert Jacmel time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jacmel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jacmel EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jacmel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jacmel Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
JAK, Jacmel, Jakmel, Jakmèl, Yaquimo, Yáquimo, Zhakmel', Zhakmele, jakeumel, jakumeru, jkml, ya ke mei lei, zʼqml, Жакмеле, Жакмель, זאקמל, جکمل, ジャクメル, 雅克梅勒, 자크멜
Population
137,966
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 72° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509