|

Current local time in Grangwav, Haiti

10:01 :56 PM

22:01 :56

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (EST)

Convert Grangwav Time

Want to convert Grangwav time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grangwav time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grangwav EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grangwav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grangwav Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Grand Goave, Grand Goâve, Grand-Goave, Grand-Goâve, Grande Goave, Grangwav
Population
49,288
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 72° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509