|

Current local time in San Fernando de Monte Cristi, Dominican Republic

5:45 :09 PM

17:45 :09

Monday, November 18, 2019 (AST)

Convert San Fernando de Monte Cristi Time

Want to convert San Fernando de Monte Cristi time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Fernando de Monte Cristi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Fernando de Monte Cristi AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Fernando de Monte Cristi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Fernando de Monte Cristi Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Cristi, Monte Cristy, Monte-Christi, San Fernando de Monte Cristi
Population
17001
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 71° 38' W Longitude