|

Current local time in Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic

6:00 :20 PM

18:00 :20

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Puerto Plata Time

Want to convert Puerto Plata time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Plata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Plata AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
POP, Port Plata, Puerto Plata, San Antonio de Guerra, San Felipe de Puerto Plata, San-Felipe-de-Puehrto-Plata, San-Felipe-de-Puerto-Plata, Vilojati Puehrto Plata, pueleutopeullata, pwrtw plata, sheng fei li-yin gang, Вилояти Пуэрто Плата, Сан-Фелипе-де-Пуэрто-Плата, Сан-Феліпе-де-Пуерто-Плата, פוארטו פלטה, پورتو پلاتا, プエルト・プラタ, 聖斐利-銀港, 푸에르토플라타
Population
146,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 47' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude