|

Current local time in Bonao, Dominican Republic

2:19 :54 AM

02:19 :54

Friday, May 29, 2020 (AST)

Convert Bonao Time

Want to convert Bonao time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bonao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bonao AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bonao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bonao Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Banao, Bonao, Monsenor Nouel, Monseñor Nouel, Бонао
Population
73269
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 70° 24' W Longitude