Dominican Republic
AST
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 16 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Nagua, Dominican Republic is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Nagua to Bairiki Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Nagua which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Bairiki Village

3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Nagua, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Bairiki Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Nagua, Dominican Republic / 7:30 pm19:30 Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Nagua, Dominican Republic Bairiki Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagua Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Nagua, Julia Molina, Nagua, Villa Julia Molina, callejon a, Нагуа
Population
33,862
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 69° 50' W Longitude

Bairiki Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bairiki Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Bairiki
Population
2,766
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686