Dominican Republic
AST
Chile
-04

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic is 10:30 am10:30 in San Antonio, Chile

Villa Altagracia to San Antonio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Villa Altagracia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in San Antonio

10:30 am10:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (San Antonio, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic / 10:30 am10:30 San Antonio, Chile

Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic San Antonio, Chile
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
QTN, San Antonio, San-Antonio, sheng an dong ni ao, Сан Антонио, Сан-Антонио, 聖安東尼奧
Population
85,651
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' S Latitude / 71° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56