Ecuador
-05
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Catamayo, Ecuador is 12:00 pm12:00 in Gelligaer, United Kingdom

Catamayo to Gelligaer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Catamayo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Gelligaer

7:00 am07:00 (Catamayo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gelligaer, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Catamayo, Ecuador / 12:00 pm12:00 Gelligaer, United Kingdom

Catamayo, Ecuador Gelligaer, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Catamayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Catamayo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Catamayo, La Toma
Population
18,565
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 59' S Latitude / 79° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Gelligaer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gelligaer Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gelligaer
Population
17,376
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 3° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44