EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Al Fayyum, Egypt is 4:30 pm16:30 in Nueva Rosita, Mexico

Al Fayyum to Nueva Rosita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Fayyum which corresponds to 8am-11am in Nueva Rosita

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fayyum, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nueva Rosita, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Al Fayyum, Egypt / 4:30 pm16:30 Nueva Rosita, Mexico

Al Fayyum, Egypt Nueva Rosita, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Fayyum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fayyum Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fayyum, Al Fayyūm, Al'-Fajum, Al-Fayyum, Arsinoe, Arsinoë, Crocodilopolis, El Faiyum, El Faiyûm, El-Fayum, Faijum, Faium, Fajum, Fayoom, Fayoum, Fayum, Fayyoum, Fayyum, Madinat al-Fayyum, Madinet el Faiyum, Madīnet el Faiyūm, Medinat Fayum, Medinat el-Fayoum, Médinat el-Fayoum, Shedit, alfywm, astan fywm, mhafzt alfywm, Аль-Фаюм, استان فیوم, الفيوم, محافظة الفيوم
Population
306,393
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nueva Rosita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Rosita Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehva-Rosita, Nueva Rosita, Rosita, Нуэва-Росита
Population
38,158
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 101° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52