EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
AZST
Azerbaijan Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind of Azerbaijan Summer Time
9:00 am09:00 in Al Mansurah, Egypt is 12:00 pm12:00 in AZST

Al Mansurah to AZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Mansurah which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AZST

9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Mansurah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Azerbaijan Summer Time (AZST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Al Mansurah, Egypt / 12:00 pm12:00 AZST

Al Mansurah, Egypt AZST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Mansurah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Mansurah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Mansurah, Al Manşūrah, Al-Mansura, Al-Mansurah, Al-Manṣūrah, El Mansura, El-Mansura, El-Manṣûra, El-Masura, El-Masûra, Manoura, Mansoura, Mansourah, Mansura, Mansurah, Mansûra, almnswrt, mnswrh, mnswrt, المنصورة, منصورة, منصوره
Population
420,195
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20