Egypt
EET
MT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind Maldives Time
12:00 am00:00 in At Tall al Kabir, Egypt is 3:00 am03:00 in MT

At Tall al Kabir to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in At Tall al Kabir which corresponds to 11am-6pm in MT

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (At Tall al Kabir, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Maldives Time (MT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 At Tall al Kabir, Egypt / 3:00 am03:00 MT

At Tall al Kabir, Egypt MT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

At Tall al Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

At Tall al Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
At Tall al Kabir, At Tall al Kabīr, At Tell al Kebir, At Tell al Kebīr, El-Tell el-Kebir, El-Tell el-Kebîr, Et Tell el Kebir, Et Tell el Kebīr, Tel el Kebir, Tell el- Kebir, Tell el- Kebîr, altl alkbyr, التل الكبير
Population
51,569
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Maldives Time

Offset: MT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for MT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time