Egypt
EET
VST
Vanuatu Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours behind Vanuatu Standard Time
4:30 am04:30 in At Tall al Kabir, Egypt is 1:30 pm13:30 in VST

At Tall al Kabir to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in At Tall al Kabir which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in VST

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (At Tall al Kabir, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Vanuatu Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 At Tall al Kabir, Egypt / 1:30 pm13:30 VST

At Tall al Kabir, Egypt VST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

At Tall al Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

At Tall al Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
At Tall al Kabir, At Tall al Kabīr, At Tell al Kebir, At Tell al Kebīr, El-Tell el-Kebir, El-Tell el-Kebîr, Et Tell el Kebir, Et Tell el Kebīr, Tel el Kebir, Tell el- Kebir, Tell el- Kebîr, altl alkbyr, التل الكبير
Population
51,569
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Vanuatu Standard Time

Offset: VST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time