Egypt
EET
Russia
YST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind of YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Cairo, Egypt is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kasli, Russia

Cairo to Kasli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Cairo which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kasli

8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cairo, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) (Kasli, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Cairo, Egypt / 11:00 pm23:00 Kasli, Russia

Cairo, Egypt Kasli, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, CAI, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kayro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, alqahrt, kai luo, kailo, kairo, kayaro, keyro, khiro, qahrh, qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, কায়রো, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Population
7,734,614
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Kasli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasli Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kasli, Kaslinskiy Zavod, Kaslí, ka si li, kasly, Касли, Каслі, Кәсле, كاسلي, کاسلی, 卡斯利
Population
17,911
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 53' N Latitude / 60° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7