Egypt
EEST
China
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 7:00 am07:00 in Huizhou, China

Dayr Mawas to Huizhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Huizhou

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Huizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 7:00 am07:00 Huizhou, China

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Huizhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Huizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuej-cou, Chuej-čou, Fi-chu-su, Fi-chû-sṳ, HUZ, Hie-ciu, Hiê-ciŭ, Hue Chau, Hui-chiu-chhi, Hui-chou, Hui-chou-ch'eng, Hui-chou-chen, Hui-chou-ch’eng, Hui-chou-shih, Hui-yang, Hui-yang-hsien, Huichou-fu, Huitsjou, Huizhou, Huệ Châu, Hūi-chiu-chhī, Khojchzhou, Khuehjchzhou, Khuejdzou, Kuei-shan, Waichow, Waichowfu, Waiyeung, Weichow, Xuyjo shehiri, hu-ijeou si, hui zhou, hui zhou shi, hwyzhw, Хойчжоу, Хуејџоу, Хуэйчжоу, هویژو, ہوئیژوؤ, ہوئیژوو, 恵州, 恵州市, 惠州, 惠州市, 후이저우 시
Population
289,201
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 114° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86