Egypt
EET
Greece
EEST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 8:00 am08:00 in Agrinio, Greece

Dayr Mawas to Agrinio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Agrinio

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Agrinio, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 8:00 am08:00 Agrinio, Greece

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Agrinio, Greece
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Agrinio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agrinio Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
AGQ, Agrinio, Agrinion, Agrinium, Agrínio, Agrínion, Αγρίνιο, Αγρίνιον, Агринион
Population
46,899
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 37' N Latitude / 21° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30