Egypt
EET
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
1:30 am01:30 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 8:30 pm20:30 in HAA

Dayr Mawas to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HAA

1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 8:30 pm20:30 HAA

Dayr Mawas, Egypt HAA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time