Egypt
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 3:30 pm15:30 in Lucknow, India

Dayr Mawas to Lucknow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Lucknow

12:00 pm12:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lucknow, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 3:30 pm15:30 Lucknow, India

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Lucknow, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Lucknow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lucknow Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LKO, Lakhnau, Lakkhnau, Lakkhnau shaary, Laknaou, Laknau, Laknauo, Laknava, Laknaú, Laknaŭo, Lucknow, Lucknow City, Luknow, ilakno, lakh nea, lakhana'u, lakhanau, laknau, lakno, laksnau, lei ke nao, leokeunau, lkhnw, lknaw, rakunau, Λάκναου, Лакнау, Лакхнау, Лакхнау шаары, לאקנאו, لكهنؤ, لكهنو, لکناو, لکهنو, لکھنؤ, लखनऊ, लखनौ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, লখনৌ, ਲਖਨਊ, લખનૌ, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ, இலக்னோ, లక్నో, ಲಕ್ನೋ, ലഖ്‌നൗ, ลัคเนา, ლაქნაუ, ラクナウ, ラクナウー, 勒克瑙, 러크나우
Population
2,472,011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 80° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91