Egypt
EET
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 3:30 am03:30 in New Bedford, MA, USA

Dayr Mawas to New Bedford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 8am-12pm in New Bedford

9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Bedford, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 3:30 am03:30 New Bedford, MA, USA

Dayr Mawas, Egypt New Bedford, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

New Bedford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Bedford Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Achushena, Acushnet Village, EWB, N'ju Behdford, N'ju-Bedford, New Bedford, Nju Bedford, bdfwrd jdyd masachwst, niwbedf xrd, nyubeddofodo, nyubedeupeodeu, nyw bdfwrd, xin bei de fu de, Њу Бедфорд, Нью Бэдфорд, Нью-Бедфорд, بدفورد جدید، ماساچوست, نيو بدفورد, نیو بیڈفورڈ، میساچوسٹس, นิวเบดฟอร์ด, ニューベッドフォード, 新贝德福德, 뉴베드퍼드
Population
94,958
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 70° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1