Qus
Egypt
EEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Qus, Egypt is 3:00 am03:00 in Guanambi, Brazil

Qus to Guanambi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Qus which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Guanambi

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Qus, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Qus, Egypt / 3:00 am03:00 Guanambi, Brazil

Qus, Egypt Guanambi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Qus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qus Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Apollinopolis Parva, Apollonopolis Parva, Kousa, QUS, Qus, QŪṢ, Qūş, qws, قوص
Population
60,181
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 32° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55