|

Current local time in Qus, Egypt

2:27 :01 PM

14:27 :01

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (EET)

Convert Qus Time

Want to convert Qus time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qus EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qus Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Apollinopolis Parva, Apollonopolis Parva, Kousa, QUS, Qus, QŪṢ, Qūş, qws, قوص
Population
60,181
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 32° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20