|

Current local time in Jirja, Egypt

3:36 :16 PM

15:36 :16

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EET)

Convert Jirja Time

Want to convert Jirja time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jirja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jirja EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jirja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Jirja Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Girga, Jirja, Jirjā
Population
128250
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20