|

Current local time in Qina, Egypt

12:33 :34 PM

12:33 :34

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Qina Time

Want to convert Qina time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qina EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qina Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Caene, Kena, Keneh, Qana, Qanā, Qena, Qina, Qinā, astan qna, qna, استان قنا, قنا
Population
235362
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 32° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20