|

Current local time in Isna, Egypt

6:13 :41 AM

06:13 :41

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Isna Time

Want to convert Isna time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isna EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Isna Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Asna, Asnā, Ehsna, Esna, Esneh, Isna, Isnā, Latonpolis, Latopolia, Latopolis, Latónpolis, asna, Эсна, איסנא, אסנא, إسنا
Population
69335
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 32° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns