|

Current local time in Sohag, Egypt

9:22 :43 PM

21:22 :43

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EET)

Convert Sohag Time

Want to convert Sohag time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sohag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sohag EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sohag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sohag Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
HMB, Sawhaj, Sawhāj, Sohag, Sohāg, Souhag, Suhag, Suhaj, Suwhaj, Sūhāg, Sūhāj, swhaj, سوهاج
Population
209419
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 31° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20