|

Current local time in Abu Tij, Egypt

1:57 :59 PM

13:57 :59

Monday, 10 August 2020 (EET)

Convert Abu Tij Time

Want to convert Abu Tij time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abu Tij time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abu Tij EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abu Tij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Abu Tij Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abu Tig, Abu Tij, Abu Tîg, Abū Tīj, abw tyj, أبو تيج
Population
71,257
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 31° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns